home special interest contact us  Subscription  

Back to Homepage
LINE

-2015 URCR Forms
LINE
-Schedules/Coaches
LINE
-Field Conditions
LINE
-Eagles Jr. Baseball
LINE
-Divisions
LINE
-Code of Conduct
LINE
-2015 Sponsors
LINE
- 2015 Cinco de Mayo Tournament
LINE
-Field Rental
LINE
-News
LINE
-Rules
LINE
-Board Minutes
LINE
-Coach's Certification
LINE
-Concession Schedule 2015
LINE
-2015 Practice Times
LINE

Frequently Asked Questions
LINE

PO Box 126
Eagle Point, OR 97524
Phone: 541-326-5943
Contact: Dave Brown
Email: biggie44@hotmail.c. . .

 
 /  Homepage / -Schedules/Coaches

2014 Schedules

URCR
URCR

 

Schedules are subject to change!

After every game scores for every level except T-Ball/Rookie should be e-mailed to:  biggie44@hotmail.com

 

2015 Calendar

 

Major Boy’s Schedule

  1. Rays-Shawn Breshears-531-2378
  2. Cardinals-Jory Foulon-890-0175
  3. Pirates-Ted Dole-840-7955
  4. Tigers-Mike McMullen-621-2860
  5. Phillies-Jason Federico-941-7658
  6. Mariners-Martin Kindreich-734-0990
  7. Yankees-Kyle Walker-601-8778
  8. Royals-Mike Newmann
  9. Red Sox-Todd Davis-951-7864

Minor Boy’s Schedule

  1. Cubs-Casey Baker-622-4715
  2. Padres-Rob Kleker-840-5499
  3. Braves-Dave Brown-326-5943
  4. Diamondbacks-Steve Banry-944-3756
  5. Orioles-Brian Stofflet-840-4818
  6. A's-Matt Leonardo-973-9337
  7. Giants-Craig Long-944-9779

 

11U Softball Schedule

  1. Cardinals-Becky Clark-951-9563
  2. Angels-Mike Eddings-778-0736
  3. Orioles-Marshall McFarland-840-3828
  4. Astros-Aaron Willis-821-8048
  5. Brewers-Tim Hanan-261-5842

16U Softball Schedule

  1. Mariners-Kimberly Torrey-855-8630
  2. Reds-Corey Norton-821-6021
  3. Mets-Dave Martinez-951-9396
  4. Rockies-Sarah Kahut-778-1323

Rookie Girl’s Schedule

  1. Express-Theron Logan-538-9025
  2. Sandgnats-Travis Schauffler-621-0714
  3. Mud Hens-Tasha Tlascala
  4.  

 

Rookie Boy’s Schedule

  1. Scrappers-Joe Austin-840-0132
  2. Rattlers-Eliana Franz-324-3509
  3. Hooks-Scott Stockton-621-7921
  4. Mudcats-Manny Munoz-324-6949
  5. Owlz-Drew Waits-944-1914
  6. Hot Rods-Dave Patterson-292-6533
  7. Muckdogs-Chris McDonald-326-1255
  8. Rivercats-Robert Slayton-973-6538
  9. Volcanoes-Eddie Stevens-690-7832
     

T-Ball Schedule

  1. Storm-Scott Stockton-621-7921
  2. Grasshoppers-Taunya Copeland-941-8505
  3. Riverdogs-Jen Charlton-778-1581
  4. Rockhounds-Tara Mead-840-9616
  5. Knights-Shawn Starr-621-1333
  6. Lugnuts-
  7. Bats-Dave Martinez-951-9396
  8. River Bandits-Alisha Cool-531-7010
  9. Bulls-Jaida and Chris-630-335-4493
  10. Ironbirds-Ashley Clayton-499-5459